English (Aeroindustry)
multi-layer technique [correct]
CONT: The multi-layer technique for providing an arc-free environment may be utilized in other spacecraft equipment such as thermal control mirrors(second surface mirrors), solar arrays and the back of antenna dishes.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
technique des couches multiples [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La technique des couches multiples pour empêcher la formation de décharges peut être utilisée pour d'autres équipements d'engins spatiaux tels que les miroirs de régulation thermique (miroir à surface secondaire), les panneaux de cellules solaires et la face arrière des antennes paraboliques.