English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Radiotelephony)
environmental test chamber; environmental and temperature test chamber
CONT: ... environmental and temperature test chambers [are] designed for a variety of research applications and which can also be used in development and quality control.... The units... are designed for thermal tests within a temperature range from-70 °C to 180 °C, or full climatic testing within a temperature range from 10 °C to 95 °C,....
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Radiotéléphonie)
caisson d'essais thermiques et climatiques [masculine noun]; salle d'essais environnementaux [correct, feminine noun]