English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Thermal Insulation)
exterior wall insulation [correct]
CONT: Exterior wall insulation. Exterior wall insulation products are designed to meet the needs of all types of vented exterior wall, including metal, stone or glass walls. They provide superior thermal and acoustic control.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Isolation thermique)
isolation des murs extérieurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les propriétés thermiques supérieures de Weathershield comparativement à d'autres isolants en font un matériau de choix pour l'isolation des murs extérieurs. Weathershield contient des millions de minuscules poches d'air à l'intérieur et autour de ses fibres vides qui réduisent progressivement le flux d'air chaud.