English (Electrical Networks)
thermal operated primary control [correct, officially approved]
OBS: thermal operated primary control : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Réseaux électriques)
commande thermique primaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commande thermique primaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).