English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
thermal sensing device [correct]
OBS: [The section "Temperature control"] includes items such as control valves, thermal sensing devices, switches, indicators, amplifiers, wiring, etc.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
sonde de température
OBS: [La section "Régulation de la température"] comprend, par exemple, les vannes de régulation, sondes de température, commutateurs, indicateurs, amplificateurs, câblage, etc.