English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Anti-pollution Measures)
electronic computerized control system [correct]
CONT: Electronic or continuous mechanical multi-point fuel injection systems, electronic computerized control systems, and thermal reactors are available technologies that would permit lower emissions.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Mesures antipollution)
régulation électronique par ordinateur [feminine noun]