English (Orbital Stations)
thermal control [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The various systems being developed by the U. S. include thermal control...
OBS: thermal control : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
commande thermique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le FGB [Functional Cargo Block - Zarya module] est un véhicule orbital autonome qui assurera la propulsion, le guidage, les télécommunications, l'alimentation électrique et la commande thermique de l'ISS [International Space Station].
OBS: commande thermique : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).
PHR: Élément de commande thermique.