English (Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics; Spacecraft)
thermal control unit [correct]; TCU [correct]
CONT: The Thermal Control Unit(TCU) of the ARTEMIS satellite is in charge of providing power to the satellite thermal heaters and of acquiring temperature data from satellite thermistors.
French (Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique; Engins spatiaux)
équipement de régulation thermique [masculine noun]