English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
optical solar reflector [correct]; OSR [correct]
OBS: Thermal control component onboard a spacecraft.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
réflecteur solaire optique [correct, masculine noun]