English (Orbital Stations)
thermal control system [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ... the International Space Station's thermal control systems maintain a delicate balance between the deep-freeze of space and the Sun's blazing heat.
OBS: thermal control system : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
système de régulation thermique [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système de régulation thermique : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).