English (Aeroindustry)
motor case [correct]; motor casing [correct]
OBS: The thermal switch, located under a cover on the end of the ac hydraulic pump motor case, opens whenever the motor winding temperature exceeds approximately 193 ° C(380 ° F).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
carter de moteur [masculine noun]