English (Mechanical Components)
motor winding [correct]
OBS: the thermal switch, located under a cover on the end of the ac hydraulic pump motor case, opens when the motor winding temperature exceeds approximately 193 ° C(380 ° F).
French (Composants mécaniques)
enroulement du moteur