English (Black Products (Petroleum); Coke)
petroleum coke [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] blackish solid product consisting essentially of carbon, usually obtained by severe thermal degradation of petroleum-based feedstocks. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: petroleum coke: term standardized by ISO.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Cokes)
coke de pétrole [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit solide, noirâtre, constitué essentiellement de carbone, obtenu généralement par dégradation thermique sévère de charges pétrolières. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: coke de pétrole : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Productos negros (Petróleo); Coque)
coque de petróleo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coque obtenido por pirólisis de residuos de elevado peso molecular procedentes de refino del petróleo.