English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
thermologic diagnosis [correct]
CONT: Laboratory evaluation is recommended, especially for thermologic diagnosis, noting the surface temperature variations....
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
diagnostic thermologique [masculine noun]