English (Measuring Instruments; Scientific Instruments)
recording spectrometer [correct]
CONT: Examples [of recording measuring instruments] a) barograph; b) thermoluminescent dosimeter; c) recording spectrometer.
French (Appareils de mesure; Instruments scientifiques)
spectromètre enregistreur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Exemples [d'appareils de mesure enregistreurs] : a) barographe; b) dosimètre thermoluminescent; c) spectromètre enregistreur.