English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
indoor/outdoor thermometer [correct]; indoor-outdoor thermometer [correct]
CONT: An indoor–outdoor thermometer is a thermometer that simultaneously provides a measurement of the indoor and outdoor temperatures. The outdoor part of the thermometer requires some kind of remote temperature sensing device.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermomètre intérieur/extérieur [correct, masculine noun]