English (Measuring Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
wet-bulb thermometer [correct]; wet bulb thermometer [correct]
DEF: A thermometer having a bulb that is kept moistened when humidity determinations are being made with a psychrometer.
French (Appareils de mesure; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermomètre mouillé [correct, masculine noun]; thermomètre à réservoir mouillé [correct, masculine noun]; thermomètre à boule mouillée [correct, masculine noun]; thermomètre à bulbe mouillé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
termómetro húmedo [masculine noun]
DEF: Uno de los termómetros de un psicrómetro cuyo depósito está recubierto con una muselina humedecida o con una película de hielo puro.