English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
thermistor thermometer [correct]; thermistor type thermometer
DEF: Thermometer whose sensor is a thermistor.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermomètre à thermistance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Thermomètre dont l'élément sensible est une thermistance.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
termómetro de termistor [masculine noun]
DEF: Termómetro que usa como sensor un termistor.