English (Measuring Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
minimum thermometer [correct]
DEF: A thermometer that automatically registers the lowest temperature attained during an interval of time.
French (Appareils de mesure; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermomètre à minimum [correct, masculine noun]; thermomètre à minima [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Thermomètre indiquant la valeur la plus basse de la température atteinte pendant un certain intervalle de temps, une journée par exemple.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
termómetro de mínima [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Termómetro indicador de la temperatura mínima alcanzada durante un intervalo de tiempo dado.