English (Optical Telecommunications)
fiber aligner [correct]
CONT: Brighton Electronics line : analog panel meter, digital panel meter, PID [proportional-integral-derivative] temperature controller, process controller, digital thermometer and temperature probes, digital multimeter, clamp meter, fiber optic tool including fiber cleaver, fiber stripper, fiber aligner, and loose tube cutter.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
aligneur de fibre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Corps de Couplage Modèle 9092 - Ce corps de couplage se couple avec le modèle 9091 ou le modèle 9051 aligneur de fibre de façon à monter des éléments optiques directement sur l'aligneur.