English (Atomic Physics)
thermonuclear fusion machine [correct]
CONT: The next generation thermonuclear fusion machine ITER comprises large cryogenic pumping systems to process very high gas throughputs.
French (Physique atomique)
machine à fusion thermonucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres types de dispositifs nucléaires mettent en jeu des réactions nucléaires : les machines à fusion thermonucléaire (par confinement magnétique et inertiel) dans lesquelles on fait interagir des éléments légers) [...]