English (Atomic Physics)
energetic neutron [correct]
CONT: Thermonuclear fusion of deuterium and tritium will produce a helium nucleus and an energetic neutron.
French (Physique atomique)
neutron énergétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Durant le réaction de fusion, un noyau de deutérium et un noyau de tritium se combinent pour former un noyau d'hélium accompagné d'un neutron énergétique.