English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
fascia [correct]
CONT: The Vision and Concorde fascias are molded of RIM urethane and the Intrepid's is made of a thermoplastic olefin(TPO).
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
carénage frontal [correct, masculine noun]