English (Pipes and Fittings)
thermoplastic pipe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: thermoplastic pipe : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau thermoplastique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau thermoplastique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).