English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
chopped carbon fibres [correct]; chopped carbon fibers [correct]
CONT: Fibres. Chopped and chopped pelletized carbon fibres for thermoplastic compounding, concrete reinforcement and nonwovens.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
fibres de carbone coupées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fibres. Fibres de carbone coupées ou coupées compressées en granulés pour complexes thermoplastiques, renfort de béton et joints d'étanchéité.