English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature)
carbon fiber fabric [correct]; carbon fibre fabric [correct]
CONT: Fibres. Chopped and chopped pelletized carbon fibres for thermoplastic compounding, concrete reinforcement and nonwovens... UD carbon fibre fabrics associated with a glass scrim.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu en fibre de carbone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fibres. Fibres de carbone coupées ou coupées compressées en granulés pour complexes thermoplastiques [...] tissus UD en fibre de carbone associés avec un scrim en verre.