English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
thermoplastic compounding [correct]
CONT: Fibres. Chopped and chopped pelletized carbon fibres for thermoplastic compounding, concrete reinforcement and nonwovens.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
complexes thermoplastiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fibres. Fibres de carbone coupées ou coupées compressées en granulés pour complexes thermoplastiques, renfort de béton et joints d'étanchéité.