English (Plastic Materials; Rubber)
thermoplastic vulcanizate [correct]; TPV [correct]
CONT: Thermoplastic vulcanizates(TPV) are a special class of TPE [thermoplastic elastomer] that contains a cross linked rubber phase dispersed within a thermoplastic polymer phase.
French (Matières plastiques; Caoutchouc)
vulcanisat thermoplastique [correct, masculine noun]; VTP [correct, masculine noun]