English (Plastics Manufacturing)
resin matrix [correct, standardized]
DEF: resin matrix : A thermosetting moulding material.
OBS: resin matrix : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
résine matrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: résine matrice : Matériau thermodurcissable moulable.
OBS: résine matrice : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.