English (Plastics Manufacturing)
postforming [correct, standardized]
DEF: A forming cured or partially cured thermosetting plastics.
OBS: postforming: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
postformage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Formage des plastiques thermodurcissables traités ou traités partiellement.
OBS: postformage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
post-formado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formación de plásticos termoestables curados total o parcialmente.