English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
thermosetting calender [correct]; thermosetting calender of tubular knitted fabrics [correct]
CONT: Tubular form process. Combitherm :Thermosetting calender of tubular knitted fabrics, with optional openwidth process.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
calandre pour la thermofixation [correct, feminine noun]; calandre pour la thermofixation des tricots tubulaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Traitement en tubulaire. Combitherm: Calandre pour la thermofixation des tricots tubulaires, avec option pour un traitement au large.