English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
bonding resin
OBS: Thermosetting plastic resin which is mixed with sand, formed on a pattern, and cured by heat to produce a shell mold in which metal is cast.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
résine liante
OBS: Résine de plastique thermodurcissable, mélangée avec du sable dans certaines proportions et ensuite cuite pour produire un moule creux dans lequel le métal est coulé.