English (Plastics Manufacturing)
alkyd moulding material
DEF: Low pressure thermosetting material in which the binders are mixtures of unsaturated polyester resins and monomeric styrene or diallyl phthalate.
French (Plasturgie)
produit de moulage à base de résines alkydes [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
material para moldeos alquídicos [masculine noun]