English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Nonwoven Textiles)
exfoliating graphite [correct]
CONT: Nonwovens. Mats... Tecnofire 2000 : thin thermosetting epoxy composite sheet containing rock-wool fibre and exfoliating graphite for protection against flames and heat by expansion(18 times its original thickness).
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nontissés (Industries du textile))
graphite exfoliable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Non-tissés mats. Tecnofire 2000 : feuille composite à matrice époxy thermodurcissable contenant de la laine de roche et du graphite exfoliable pour protection contre les flammes et la chaleur par expansion (dix-huit fois l'épaisseur d'origine).