English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
third-party report
CONT: "That's why the idea of third-party... reports as a source of audit evidence has evolved.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
rapport fourni par un tiers [masculine noun]