English (Taxation)
third-party information reporting [correct]
CONT: Canada's tax administration system is greatly aided by employers and other third-party information reporting.
French (Fiscalité)
production de renseignements par un tiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système d'administration fiscale du Canada bénéfice grandement des déclarations de renseignements produites par des employeurs et des tiers.