English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
third party liability [correct]; third-party liability
OBS: third-party liability : term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
responsabilité civile [correct, feminine noun]; responsabilité civile vis-à-vis des tiers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: responsabilité civile : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.