English (Commercial Law)
action for contribution [correct]
CONT: ... there is no "existing right" upon which a third-party plaintiff could file an impleader action for contribution...
French (Droit commercial)
action en contribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instance engagée pour rappeler un codébiteur à contribuer à la quittance de la dette.