English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
low-restriction exhaust system [correct]
CONT: Each of the oval-port tubular steel manifolds empties into a separate palladium/rhodium three-way catalytic converter, and then into a low-restriction exhaust system...
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'échappement à restriction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Restriction. Élément réduisant le débit d'un fluide et créant une chute de pression.