English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Fire Safety)
three-way valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: three-way valve : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Sécurité incendie)
robinet à trois voies [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet à trois voies : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).