English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Air Conditioning and Heating)
three-way service valve [officially approved]
OBS: three-way service valve : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Machines frigorifiques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
robinet de service à trois voies [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet de service à trois voies : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).