English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
three-way valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: three-way valve : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
soupape à trois voies [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soupape à trois voies : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).