English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
three-wire array [correct]
CONT: The three-wire array has one centerfield wire and two sense wires. The sense wires are installed directly above and below the field wire.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
installation à trois fils [correct, feminine noun]; installation trois fils [correct, feminine noun]