English (Electric Cables)
three-wire [correct, officially approved]
OBS: three-wire : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
trifilaire [correct, officially approved]
OBS: trifilaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).