English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
hillside combine [correct]; hillside-type combine [correct]
DEF: A combine which has a leveling device so that the thresher part can be kept essentially level on sides of hills.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
moissonneuse-batteuse de type "coteaux" [correct, feminine noun]; moissonneuse-batteuse "flanc de coteau" [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Matériel pour terrains en pente.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
cosechadora de laderas [correct, feminine noun]; cosechadora autoestabilizadora [correct, feminine noun]