English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
strawwalker [correct]; straw walker [correct]; straw rack [correct, United States]
DEF: A device inside a thresher or combine that consists of reciprocating notched bars to push the straw to the rear of the machine.
CONT: Conventional combines have a cylinder, a concave, and straw walkers to thresh and separate the grain.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
secoueur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe de séparation d'une moissonneuse-batteuse, animé d'un mouvement pour séparer le grain de la paille.