English (Pumps; Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
straw stacker [correct]; straw elevator [correct]; straw blower [correct]
DEF: An attachment on a threshing machine to deliver properly the straw by means of a fan and a chute.
French (Pompes; Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
élévateur de paille [correct, masculine noun]