English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
overfished [correct]; overharvested [correct]; overexploited [correct]; over-exploited [correct]
DEF: State of a fish stock that occurs when stock size falls below a specific threshold.
PHR: overfished state
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
surexploité [correct]
PHR: état surexploité