English (Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
population sustainability threshold [correct]; PST [correct]
CONT: The PST [population sustainability threshold] is an estimate of the maximum number of annual human-induced deaths that can occur while still allowing each sub or local population to achieve the relevant population outcome and therefore the Threat Management Plan fisheries objectives.
French (Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
seuil de durabilité du stock [correct, masculine noun]