English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
attenuated psychosis syndrome [correct]
DEF: [A syndrome] characterized by psychotic-like symptoms that are below [the] threshold for full psychosis...
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
syndrome de psychose atténuée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] syndrome caractérisé par des symptômes de type psychotique qui sont en dessous [du] seuil de psychose avérée [...]