English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
wing bar light [correct]
CONT: Where the threshold of a non-instrument or non-precision runway is not located at the runway end and inset threshold lights are not provided, wing bar lights are provided to indicate the location of the threshold.
OBS: wing bar light: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
feu de barre de flanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: feu de barre de flanc : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo); Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
luz de barra de ala [feminine noun]