English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
benchmark [correct]
DEF: An element or component of the financial statements to which a threshold is applied for purposes of calculating materiality.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
élément de référence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] composante des états financiers auxquels un seuil est appliqué pour calculer le seuil de signification.