English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Social Problems)
absolute poverty rate [correct]
CONT: The absolute poverty rate is the proportion of people whose equivalised disposable income is below the absolute poverty threshold.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Problèmes sociaux)
taux de pauvreté absolue [correct, masculine noun]