English (Economic Planning; Labour and Employment; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
low-income individual [correct]; low-income person [correct]
DEF: A person whose household's income falls below a specified low-income threshold.
French (Planification économique; Travail et emploi; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
personne à faible revenu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une personne à faible revenu est une personne dont le revenu familial est inférieur au seuil de faible revenu [...]
Spanish (Planificación económica; Trabajo y empleo; Sociología industrial y económica)
persona de menores ingresos [correct, feminine noun]