English (Visual Disorders)
light adaptation [correct]
DEF: The adjustment occurring under increased illumination in which the sensitivity to light is reduced or the light threshold is increased.
French (Troubles de la vision)
adaptation à la lumière [correct, feminine noun]; désadaptation [feminine noun]
DEF: Adaptation de l'œil [...] qui, après l'observation d'une plage lumineuse, présente une moindre sensibilité à la lumière : le seuil de luminance est accru.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
adaptación a la luz [correct, feminine noun]