English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
threshold automaton [correct]
CONT: Threshold automata, and the counter systems they define, were introduced as a framework for parameterized model checking of fault-tolerant distributed algorithms.
OBS: threshold automaton : The plural forms are "threshold automatons" and "threshold automata. "
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate à seuil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Au cours des] années 1940, [des chercheurs] proposent [...] la première modélisation du neurone sous la forme d'un automate à seuil possédant plusieurs signaux binaires d'entrée ainsi qu'un signal binaire de sortie [...]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata con umbral [proposal, masculine noun]