English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Airport Runways and Areas)
intersection take-off [correct]; intersection take off [correct]
DEF: A departure initiated from an intersection line-up position other than the runway threshold without using the entire runway length.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
décollage à partir d'une intersection [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: décollage à partir d'une intersection : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.