English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment; Sociology of Work)
in-work poverty [correct]; working poverty [correct]
CONT: In-work poverty reflects situations of income below the poverty threshold among employed people, involving a deterioration of wellbeing.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi; Sociologie du travail)
pauvreté en emploi [correct, feminine noun]; pauvreté au travail [correct, feminine noun]