English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
operating expense
CONT: FRA coding rationale : Since the amount of the purchase is less than the department's capital asset threshold, the cost of the equipment will be charged to an operating expense.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
charge de fonctionnement [feminine noun]
CONT: Justification du code de CRF : puisque le montant de l'acquisition est inférieur au seuil des immobilisations du ministère, le coût de l'équipement est imputé à une charge de fonctionnement.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad pública)
gastos de funcionamiento [correct, masculine noun, plural]