English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Ear)
bone-conduction audiometry [correct]
DEF: Audiometry for determining pure tone auditory threshold, using a bone conduction transducer.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oreille)
audiométrie en conduction osseuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec : audiométrie liminaire fondamentale à sons purs en conduction aérienne et en conduction osseuse.