English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
spring parking-brake emergency release device [correct]
DEF: Device which cancels the braking force applied by the spring-brake actuator when the feed pressure falls below the actuation threshold as a result of a failure
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
dispositif de desserrage de secours du frein à ressort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d'annuler la force de freinage provoquée par le cylindre à ressort lorsque, à la suite d'une défaillance, la pression d'alimentation est tombée en dessous du seuil de déclenchement.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
dispositivo de desenganche de urgencia del freno de resorte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que permite anular el esfuerzo de freno del diafragma de resorte cuando una falla hace bajar la presión más allá del límite de carga del resorte.