English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Measurements of Electricity)
under-voltage detector [correct]; UVD [correct]; under voltage detector [correct]
CONT: The LMS33460 is an under voltage detector with a 3. 0V threshold and extremely low power consumption. [It] is specifically designed to accurately monitor power supplies. It is especially suited to battery powered systems where low quiescent current and small size are required.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
détecteur de sous-tension [masculine noun]