English (Informatics)
high-threshold logic [correct]; HTL [correct]; high threshold logic
OBS: High noise margin device used primarily for industrial applications. Closely resembling DTL, the basic difference is that HTL uses a reverse biased emitter junction as threshold element, operating as Zener diode. Typical noise margin is 6 volts with a 15-volt supply.
French (Informatique)
logique à haut seuil [correct, feminine noun]; logique HTL [correct, feminine noun]; logique à seuil élevé [feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
lógica de alto umbral [correct, feminine noun]