English (Artificial Intelligence)
local threshold [correct]
DEF: Threshold for which the result depends on comparison of a joint local property and a characteristic pixel value with a single decision value.
CONT: Threshold is based on comparing the difference between pixel value and neighborhood value with a global value.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
seuil local [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.