English (Air Pollution)
laboratory simulation [correct]
CONT: It is still premature to incorporate threshold loading(dose/effect) relationships into the sensitivity index. Much of what is known is based on laboratory simulation, or inconclusive field results, and awaits more rigorous testing.
French (Pollution de l'air)
simulation en laboratoire [feminine noun]