English (The Eye)
differential light threshold [correct]
OBS: Differential light threshold values were determined with an automatic perimeter four times throughout the study, and colour vision was tested twice.(Short-term effect of intraocular pressure variation on differential light threshold and colour vision)
French (Oeil)
seuil lumineux différentiel [masculine noun]
OBS: Les valeurs de seuil lumineux différentiel ont été déterminées au périmètre automatique, quatre fois durant l'étude, et la perception des couleurs a été examinée deux fois.