English (Computer Mathematics)
threshold element [correct, standardized]; threshold gate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A gate that performs a threshold operation.
OBS: threshold element; threshold gate : terms standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
porte à seuil [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; circuit à seuil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Porte réalisant une opération de seuil.
OBS: porte à seuil; circuit à seuil : termes normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO.