English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
threshold frequency [correct, officially approved]
OBS: threshold frequency : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
seuil de fréquence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; fréquence seuil [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; fréquence critique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: seuil de fréquence; fréquence seuil; fréquence critique : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
frecuencia umbral [correct, feminine noun]; umbral de frecuencia [correct, masculine noun]