English (Nervous System)
kindling [correct]
DEF: A neurological phenomenon characterized by the relatively enduring reduction in threshold of a function or of neuronal activity by the brain structure following a period of sustained activation of a distinct locus with which the structure has neuronal connections.
French (Système nerveux)
embrasement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stimulation électrique périodique par un courant subconvulsivant du système limbique [conduisant] à terme à des crises [épileptiques] focales et au développement (mise en mémoire) d'une sensibilité exagérée à la stimulation électrique.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
activación propagada [correct, feminine noun]