English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Hearing)
screening audiometer [correct]
CONT: Earscan is available in two versions : as a threshold audiometer, or as a pass/fail screening audiometer. Threshold establishes the patient's ability to hear the lowest possible hearing level. Screening gives a quick indication of the patient's hearing potential based on preset pass/fail criteria.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Ouïe)
audiomètre de dépistage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Oído)
audiómetro para detección precoz [correct, masculine noun]