English (Acoustics (Physics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
Fletcher-Munson contours [correct, plural]; Fletcher-Munson curves [plural]
DEF: Equal-loudness curves for aural perception, measured just outside the ear, extending from 20 to 20, 000 Hz, and from the threshold of hearing to the threshold of pain.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
courbes de Fletcher et Munson [correct, feminine noun, plural]; courbes isosoniques de Fletcher et Munson [correct, feminine noun, plural]; lignes isosoniques de Fletcher et Munson [correct, feminine noun, plural]