English (Toxicology; Radiation Protection; Nuclear Waste Materials)
minimum safe level [correct]
CONT: The notion of "no threshold" may... lead to the view that radiation, having no proven minimum safe level, is therefore uniquely harmful, far worse than the effects of other toxins.
French (Toxicologie; Radioprotection; Déchets nucléaires)
niveau minimal sûr [masculine noun]; niveau de sécurité minimal [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Toxicología; Protección contra la radiación; Desechos nucleares)
nivel de seguridad mínima [correct, masculine noun]; nivel mínimo de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]