English (Taxation)
offsetting adjustment
OBS: (...) then the threshold is in fact being over-allocated to other members of the group and an offsetting adjustment is required(...) Source : Proposal to Shift the Federal Sales Tax to the Wholesale Trade level, p. 31.
French (Fiscalité)
redressement compensateur