English (Taxation)
annual tax advance
OBS: Where a retailer in an associated group is allocated a tax threshold of less than one-third of its annual tax content, an annual tax advance will apply(...) Source : Proposal to Shift the Federal Sales Tax to the Wholesale Trade level, p. 31.
French (Fiscalité)
facteur d'augmentation de l'assiette