English (Textile Industries; Foreign Trade; Domestic Trade)
market closeness [correct]
CONT: Owing of the high investment level in new spinning technologies by the industrial and threshold countries, their competitive strength has been raised significantly in the areas of profitability, productivity and market closeness.
French (Industries du textile; Commerce extérieur; Commerce intérieur)
proximité des marchés [correct, feminine noun]