English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
approach threshold light [correct]
CONT: The approach threshold lights are those threshold lights which are powered by the approach lighting circuits. These lights are located only at the approach threshold between the lines of runway threshold lights ...
OBS: approach threshold light : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
feu de seuil d'approche [masculine noun]
OBS: feu de seuil d'approche : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.