English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
threshold lighting [correct]
CONT: Threshold lighting shall consist of : on a non-instrument or instrument approach runway, at least six lights...
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
balisage lumineux de seuil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le balisage lumineux de seuil comprendra : sur une piste à vue ou une piste avec approche aux instruments, six feux au moins [...]
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo); Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
iluminación de umbral [correct, feminine noun]