English (Information Processing (Informatics); Printing Machines and Equipment)
event log [correct]
OBS: [In the network management layer of DNA(Digital Network Architecture), the] event logger protocol [is] the protocol used for recording significant occurrences in lower layers. An event could result from a line coming up, a counter reaching a threshold, a node becoming unreachable, and so on.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
journal des tâches [correct, masculine noun]; rapport d'activités [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consignation des tâches exécutées par un périphérique ou une presse.