English (Artificial Intelligence)
false dismissal [correct]
CONT: The operation of the TLP under training conditions is as follows. If the output is 1 when 0 is transmited, we say that a "false alarm" has occurred and it is desirable to raise the threshold. Conversely, if the system responds 0 when 1 is transmitted we say that a "false dismissal" has occurred and it is desirable to lower the threshold.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
faux-renvoi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer à "fausse-alarme".