English (Domestic Trade)
free-at-frontier
OBS: free-at-frontier : the price based on the available offers from abroad which, together with the threshold price, is used to calculate the variable levy on imports.
French (Commerce intérieur)
prix rendu frontière [masculine noun]
DEF: prix fonction des offres émanant de l'étranger, qui est utilisé, en liaison avec le prix de seuil, pour le calcul du prélèvement variable à l'importation. (Bulletin du FMI)