English (General Mechanics (Physics); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments)
dynamic range [correct]
DEF: [For a gyro] the ratio of the input range to the resolution.
DEF: [For a gyro] the rate of the input range to the threshold.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation)
plage dynamique [feminine noun]