English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
approach azimuth antenna to threshold distance [correct]
DEF: The minimum distance between the approach azimuth antenna phase centre to the vertical plane perpendicular to the centre line which contains the runway threshold.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
distance antenne d'azimut d'approche - seuil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance minimale du centre de phase de l'antenne d'azimut d'approche au plan vertical perpendiculaire à l'axe de piste qui contient le seuil de piste.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
distancia de la antena de azimut de aproximación al umbral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia mínima desde el centro de fase de la antena de azimut de aproximación hasta un plano vertical, perpendicular al eje de pista, que contiene el umbral de pista.