English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
threshold waypoint height [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The height of the primary runway threshold waypoint above the runway threshold.
OBS: threshold waypoint height: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
hauteur du point de cheminement de seuil [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Hauteur de point de cheminement situé au-dessus du seuil de la piste principale.
OBS: hauteur du point de cheminement de seuil : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
altura del punto de recorrido de umbral [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Altura del punto de recorrido de umbral de la pista principal con respecto al umbral de la pista.
OBS: altura del punto de recorrido de umbral: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).