English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
striated marking [correct]
CONT: Striated markings may be used in areas with low temperatures to reduce the effects of frost heaves especially for wider markings such as threshold markings, runway designation markings, touchdown zone markings, and fixed distance markings. Striated markings consist of alternating painted and unpainted stripes, usually of equal widths not exceeding 15 cm, over the specified dimensions of the marking.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
marque striée [feminine noun]