English (Air Traffic Control)
secondary runway threshold Y coordinate [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The minimum distance between the secondary runway threshold and the vertical plane containing the primary runway centre line.
OBS: secondary runway threshold Y coordinate : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
coordonnée Y du seuil de la piste secondaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: La distance minimale entre le seuil de la piste secondaire et le plan vertical qui contient l'axe de la piste principale.
OBS: coordonnée Y du seuil de la piste secondaire : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
coordenada Y del umbral de la pista secundaria [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Distancia mínima entre el umbral de la pista secundaria y el plano vertical que contiene el eje de la pista principal.
OBS: coordenada Y del umbral de la pista secundaria: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).