English (Air Safety)
approach light beacon [correct]
DEF: An aeronautical beacon placed on the extended centre line of a runway at a fixed distance from the threshold.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
phare d'approche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Phare aéronautique disposé sur le prolongement de l'axe d'une piste à une distance constante du seuil.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
faro de aproximación [correct, masculine noun]