English (Hearing)
auditory fatigue [correct]; hearing fatigue
DEF: Temporary shift of threshold sensitivity following exposure to sound.
French (Ouïe)
fatigue auditive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élévation temporaire du seuil d'audition découlant d'une exposition plus ou moins prolongée au bruit.