English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
luminosity curve [correct]
OBS: A curve depicting the visual threshold at different wavelengths. The luminosity curve for daylight vision has its greatest sensitivity at about 555 millimicrons; the comparable curve for night vision has its greatest sensitivity at about 505 millimicrons.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
courbe de visibilité relative