English (Textile Industries; Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
strain rate [correct]
CONT: ... it can be assumed that superplasticized cement binding pastes have a rheological behavior similar to purely Newtonian behavior... it means that the relation between the shear stress and the strain rate is linear, so that there is no shear threshold.
French (Industries du textile; Fabrication du béton)
vitesse de déformation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] cela signifie que la relation entre la contrainte de cisaillement et la vitesse de déformation est linéaire et que le comportement du BHP à l'état frais est entièrement décrit par l'expression de sa viscosité.