English (Artificial Intelligence)
dynamic threshold [correct]
DEF: Threshold for which the result depends on the location of a pixel, the characteristic pixel value and some local property.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
seuil dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.