English (Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
appropriation perspective
CONT: From an appropriation perspective, the threshold value for defining a capital asset is $1, 000.
French (Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
perspective de la comptabilité des crédits [proposal, feminine noun]; point de vue de la comptabilité des crédits [proposal, masculine noun]