English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Electronic Measurements)
plateau threshold voltage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: plateau threshold voltage : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Mesures électroniques)
tension de début du plateau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tension de début du plateau : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Medidas electrónicas)
tensión de principio de meseta [correct, feminine noun]