English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Anti-pollution Measures)
biocontrol program [correct]; biological control program [correct]
DEF: A plan to reduce pest populations below economic thresholds and keep the pests in check.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Mesures antipollution)
programme de lutte biologique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moyen de réduire les pertes ou dommages causés par des organismes nuisibles et de maintenir leur prolifération en dessous du seuil de nuisibilité économique.