English (Air Traffic Control; Airport Runways and Areas)
offset parallel runways [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Runways with parallel centrelines but thresholds that are not aligned.
OBS: offset parallel runways: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
pistes parallèles décalées [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Pistes dont les axes sont parallèles mais dont les seuils ne sont pas alignés.
OBS: pistes parallèles décalées : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.