English (Environmental Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
maximum development density threshold [correct]
CONT: The Northwest Territories Environmental Audit 2005 recommended that identification of maximum development density thresholds in approved and new land use plans be considered.
French (Gestion environnementale; Études et analyses environnementales)
limite maximale à la densité du développement [correct, feminine noun]