English (Environmental Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
ecological threshold [correct]
CONT: With respect to land use plans and community conservation plans, the panel has recommended the introduction of socioeconomic and ecological thresholds within these plans...
French (Gestion environnementale; Études et analyses environnementales)
seuil écologique [correct, masculine noun]