English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
selective circuit reservation control [correct]; SCR control [correct]
DEF: A control which has three major components : one or more reservation thresholds, a control response, and a manual control adjustment.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
commande sélective de réservation de circuits [correct, feminine noun]; CSRC [correct]