English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
demand condition [correct]
OBS: (...) if men are unequally superior to women in different jobs-being twice as productive in beaver, thrice as productive in deer, and half as productive in potatoes-the labor theory of value breaks down : now we must know the demand condition of non-Marxian economics to determine equilibrium prices.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
condition de demande