English (Saving and Consumption; Econometrics)
propensity-to-consume schedule [correct]; propensity-to-consume curve [correct]
CONT: ... suppose tax rates are very high, so that revenues collected at full employment are very high relative to expenditure, the budget being overbalanced. Suppose... that the taxes fall most heavily on the relatively thrift less lower-income groups. Than the community's propensity-to-consume schedule will be a low one at every level of national income, including the full-employment level.
French (Épargne et consommation; Économétrie)
courbe de propension à consommer [feminine noun]