English (Modes of Transport (Tourism); Commercial Aviation)
supersonic class [correct]
CONT: Prime(entitlement) code-identifies in most cases the class of service. Most common prime codes are :... Y-Jet economy or coach; R-Supersonic; K-Jet thrift(USA)...
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme); Aviation commerciale)
classe supersonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Catégorie de transport sur un vol supersonique.