English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
coupéspace [correct]; coupespace [correct]
CONT: The Avantime is a "coupespace".... Renault claims that it "fuses the thrill and passion of a coupe with the unique quality of life on board a monospace".
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
coupé-space [correct, masculine noun]; coupéspace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Type de véhicule qui résulte d'un] croisement entre un coupé grand tourisme et un monospace.