English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
Full Cinema Mode
CONT: With a letterboxed movie, the "Full Cinema Mode (Digital Zoom)" zooms the pictures unmarred by black stripes at the top and bottom of the screen.
CONT: Pioneer put its top-notch technology features into the Series-75. Exclusive Cinema Wide System with Full Cinema Mode and three-line digital comb filter, lets you thrill to the expansive feel of silver screen.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
mode Full Cinema [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'un film et grâce à son zoom numérique, le mode «Full Cinema» permet d'éliminer les bandes noires qui apparaissent normalement à la partie supérieure et à la partie inférieure de l'écran.
CONT: La série 75 a bénéficié du meilleur de la technique Pioneer. Grâce au mode «Full Cinema» du «Cinema Wide System» et au filtre peigne à trois lignes, le plaisir sera comparable à celui qu'offrent les plus grandes salles de cinéma.