English (Symptoms (Medicine))
thrill [correct]
DEF: A fine vibration from the heart or its great vessels, felt by the hand or fingertips. The presence of a thrill is more certain evidence of organic disease of the heart than the presence of a murmur.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
frémissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sensation de tremblement fin et rapide, perçue par la paume de la main posée à plat sur la région précordiale, habituellement synchrone à un souffle et qui constitue un critère fidèle de lésion organique, le plus souvent valvulaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
frémito [masculine noun]