English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
flea market [correct]
CONT: If the words rummage, swap, bargain, bric-a-brac or collectable excite you, then you might have an itch for a flea market. Nothing quite beats the thrill of coming home with a one-of-a-kind, rare or unusual souvenir retrieved from a bin and bought for a bargain. The allure of junk and valuable antiques thrown together and in need of sorting is aphrodisiac enough to some treasure hunters, but the added appeal of this happening only once a week, month or even a year makes some flea markets more coveted than others.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
marché aux puces [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Autour de la basilique, le marché aux puces de Saint-Sernin permet aux antiquaires, brocanteurs et chineurs de faire de nombreuses trouvailles. Le visiteur doit être matinal s'il veut trouver son bonheur tant le marché est prisé.