English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
extreme euphoria
CONT: ... the thrill or extreme euphoria, often described as resembling a sexual orgasm is more pronounced when the solution [of heroin] is put into the vein.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
spasme euphorique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les héroïnomanes recherchent le thrill, c'est-à-dire un certain frisson, un spasme euphorique, très bref.