English (Sociology of Human Relations; Criminology)
yobbo [correct, familiar]; yob [correct, familiar]
DEF: A boy or young man who behaves in a noisy and bad-mannered way in public places, usually with a group of other similar people ...
CONT: They are the now-famous louts, the yobbos, the unemployed whose only thrill is to, each Saturday, turn English soccer stadiums into bloodstained abattoirs.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Criminologie)
loubard [correct, masculine noun, familiar]; loulou [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Jeune homme vivant dans une banlieue, une zone urbaine, appartenant à une bande et affectant un comportement asocial.